List of Certified Spectroscopists

 

Senior Spectroscopists

Last Name A-F

Last Name D-M

Last Name N-W

Adar, Fran

Gardella, Joseph

Norris, Karl

Angel, Michael

Garrell, Robin

Nafie, Laurence

Arnold, Mark

George, Michael

Niemax, Kay

Aroca, Ricardo

Glumac, Nick 

Noda, Isao

Asher, Sanford

Goodacre, Roy

Nyquist, Richard

Bain, Colin

Graham, Duncan

Ocola, Esther 

Bakeev, Katherine

Grasselli-Brown, Jeanette

Olesik, John

Barnes, Ramon

Griffiths, Peter

Omenetto, Nicolo

Bertie, John

Gunther, Detlaf

Ozaki, Yukihiro

Barnett, Neil

Haaland, David

Palmer, Richard

Balss, Karin

Hahn, David

Parkinson, Don-Roger

Bhargava, Rohit

Hamaguchi, Hiro-o

Pelletier, Michael

Blades, Michael

Harris, Joel

Pezolet, Michel

Bohn, Paul

Hasegawa, Takeshi

Pivonka, Don

Booksh, Karl

Hassell, D. Christian

Popp, Juergen

Bourassa, Paul

Hercules, David

Powell, Jay

Bradshaw, Deborah

Hieftje, Gary

Pudney, Paul

Brent, I.D. III

Holcombe, James

Purcell, Dale 

Bright, Frank

Houk, Sam

Rabolt, John

Broekaert, Jose

Jackovitz, John

Rains, Theodore

Butcher, David

Kalasinsky, Kathryn

Ramsey, M.

Carrabba, Michael

Kazarian, Sergei

Reffner, John

Chalmers, John

Kerns, Jemma

Richmond, Geraldine

Chase, Bruce

Keiderling, Timothy

Russo, Rick

Corn, Robert

Klunder, Greg

Rydzak, James

Crawford, Bryce

Kiefer, Wolfgang

Sanz-Medel, Alexander

Cremers, David

Kneipp, Katrin

Shand, Neil

Crouch, Stanley

Koenig, Jack

Scheeline, Alexander

Deckert, Voler

Koirtyohann, S. Roy

Seisler, Heinz

Haseth, James de

Laane, Jaan

Slavin, W.

Dluhy, Richard

Lascola, Robert

Soper, Steven

Donais, Mary Kate

Lavine, Barry

Stone, Nicholas

Denton, Bonner

Lednev, Igor

Talbott, Mark

Diem, Max

Lendl, Bernhard

Tasumi, Mitsuo

Dukor, Rina

Levin, Ira

Thomas, George

Dybowski, Cecil

Lewis, E. Neil

Treado, Patrick

Everall, Neil

Lewis, Ian

Vanhaecke, Frank

Eyring, Ted

Lytle, Fred

Warner, Isiah

Farnsworth, Paul

Marcott, Curt

Wilkins, Charles

Ferraro, John

Marcus, R. Kenneth

Winefordner, James

 

Margoshes, Marvin

Wirth, Mary

 

Mathies, Richard

Weinstock, B. Andre

 

McCreery, Richard

Weitzsacker, Cara 

 

McFarland, Coleen

 

 

Morris, Michael

 
 

Marshall, Alan

 
 

Matousek, Pavel

 
 

Miller-Ihli, Nancy

 

 

Miseo, Ellen

 

 

Mullins, Oliver

 

 

   

 

   

 

Spectroscopist

Justin Cooper

 

Associate Spectroscopist

Sonali Pandey

Mina Magdy